01942 670 119

RXE Plus Electric Inertia Radiator with Digital Control Programmer

RXE Plus Electric Inertia Radiator with Digital Control Programmer

RXE PLUS Digital Control Oil Free Programmable Electric Radiators. Lot 20 Compliant, Modern Eco Friendly Dry Technology Radiators which ensure the optimum heat transfer to the room. Now with open window detection and adaptive start control. All our electric radiators come with patented easy to install and level mounting brackets. 10 year warranty against Manufacturing Defects and 5 Years on the electronics.

  • Digital temperature selector for displaying real temperature, set up temperature, clock and other messages
  • EcoSeco technology, without thermal fluid
  • Flat lockable keyboard for easy cleaning
  • Stylish aluminium body finished in epoxy powder coating
  • Enquire now

    Technical features

    • Electronic Triac control optimizer ETCO
    • Digital temperature selector for displaying real temperature, set up temperature, clock and other messages
    • Weekly and daily programmer
    • Three-level temperature selector: Comfort, Economy and Frost-protection
    • Open window detection for reduced energy waste
    • Adaptive start control
    • EcoSeco technology, without thermal fluid
    • Built-in electronic ambient thermostat ±0,1 0C
    • Adjustable digital thermostat
    • Built-in On-Off switch
    • Security system with five-year memory backup, to prevent loss of programming
    • Flat lockable keyboard for easy cleaning
    • Ratings from 500 to 2000 W
    • Thermal safety cut out
    • IP2X protection
    • Class I insulation
    • Stylish aluminium body finished in epoxy powder coating

    Dimensions and Specifications

      MODELRX4E PLUSRX6E PLUSRX8E PLUSRX10E PLUSRX12E PLUSRX14E PLUS
      No. of Modules468101214
      Length (cm)41.557.573.589.5105.5121.5
      Depth* (cm)101010101010
      Height (cm)585858585858
      Weight (kg)8.51013151922
      Input (W)50075010001250150002000
      Voltage (V)220-240220-240220-240220-240220-240220-240
      Frequency (Hz)505050505050
      EAN 13843233641850184323364185258432336418549843233641856384323364185878432336418600

    *Plus 2cm separated from the wall

    FAQs

    • How to increase set temperatures on Elnur RFE-Plus / RXE-PlusUntitled-1
      To increase the set temperature you will need to press and release the sun button and the display will start to flash a temperature, use the plus or minus keys to increase or decrease the temperature once happy press and release the Sun button.
    • Electric radiator RFE-Plus / RXE-Plus only showing “time” on the display?Untitled-1
      If the unit shows a time at any point then this would suggest the heater is in frost protection mode and will not work unless the room drops below 3°C. You will need to take the heater off frost mode to get it to work again. To do this press and release the frost button the unit will show on and then the current room temperature, the unit will now work to get your room to temperature.
    Read our
    latest brochure

    Click Request for a printed brochure by post or Download to receive your digital copy right now.

    Download Request