01942 670 119

RFE Plus Electric Radiator with Digital Control Programmer

RFE Plus Electric Radiator with Digital Control Programmer

Digital Control RFE PLUS, Lot 20 compliant, Oil Filled Programmable Electric Radiators. Modern Eco Friendly Thermal Fluid Radiators which ensure the optimum heat transfer to the room. Built in Open window detection, Adaptive start control with included patented easy to install and level mounting brackets. 10 year warranty on manufacturing defects and 5 years on the electronics.

  • Three-level temperature selector: Comfort, Economy and Frost-protection
  • EcoFluid technology
  • Security system with five-year memory backup, to prevent loss of programming
  • Stylish aluminium body finished in epoxy powder coating Ral 9010
  • Enquire now

    Technical features

    • Electronic Triac control optimizer ETCO
    • Digital temperature selector for displaying real temperature, set up temperature, clock and other messages
    • Weekly and daily programmer
    • Three-level temperature selector: Comfort, Economy and Frost-protection
    • Open window detection for reduced energy waste
    • Adaptive start control
    • EcoFluid technology
    • Built-in electronic ambient thermostat ±0.1°C
    • Adjustable digital thermostat
    • Built-in On-Off switch
    • Security system with five-year memory backup, to prevent loss of programming
    • Flat lockable keyboard for easy cleaning
    • Thermal safety cut out
    • IP2X protection
    • Class I insulation
    • Stylish aluminium body finished in epoxy powder coating Ral 9010
    • Ratings from 500 to 2000 W
    • Fitted with mains cable
    • Patented safety wall fixing brackets for ease of installation

    Dimensions and Specifications

      MODELRF4E PLUSRF6E PLUSRF8E PLUSRF10E PLUSRF12E PLUSRF14E PLUS
      No. of Modules468101214
      Length (cm)41.557.573.589.5105.5121.5
      Depth* (cm)101010101010
      Height (cm)585858585858
      Weight (kg)10.513172124.528
      Input (W)5007501000125015002000
      Voltage (V)220-240220-240220-240220-240220-240220-240
      Frequency (Hz)505050505050
      EAN 13843233641862484323364186488432336418662843233641868684323364187098432336418723

    *Plus 2cm separated from the wall

    FAQs

    • How to increase set temperatures on Elnur RFE-Plus / RXE-PlusUntitled-1
      To increase the set temperature you will need to press and release the sun button and the display will start to flash a temperature, use the plus or minus keys to increase or decrease the temperature once happy press and release the Sun button.
    • Electric radiator RFE-Plus / RXE-Plus only showing “time” on the display?Untitled-1
      If the unit shows a time at any point then this would suggest the heater is in frost protection mode and will not work unless the room drops below 3°C. You will need to take the heater off frost mode to get it to work again. To do this press and release the frost button the unit will show on and then the current room temperature, the unit will now work to get your room to temperature.
    Read our
    latest brochure

    Click Request for a printed brochure by post or Download to receive your digital copy right now.

    Download Request